The Association of Registered Nurses of BC
Election Toolkit Resources

Candidates

District B.C. Liberals New Democratic Party Green Party Other
Abbotsford West Mike de Jong Preet Rai  
Abbotsford-Mission Simon Gibson      
Abbotsford South Darryl Plecas      
Boundary- Similkameen Linda Larson Colleen Ross    
Burnaby North Richard Lee Janet Routledge Peter Hallschmid  
Burnaby-Deer Lake Karen Wang Anne Kang Rick McGowan  
Burnaby-Edmonds   Raj Chouhan Valentine Wu  
Burnaby-Lougheed Steve Darling Katrina Chen Joe Keithley  
Cariboo North Coralee Oaks Scott Elliot Richard Jaques  
Cariboo-Chilcotin Donna Barnett Sally Watson Rita Giesbrecht  
Chilliwack John Martin   Wayne Froese  
Chilliwack-Kent Lauri Throness Patti MacAhonic    
Columbia Riber-Revelstoke Doug Cloveok Gerry Taft Samson Boyer  
Coquitlam- Burke Mountain Joan Isaacs Jodie Wickens Ian Soutar  
Coquitlam- Maillardville Steve Kim Selina Robinson Nicola Suprling  
Courtenay-Comox Jim Benninger Ronna-Rae Leonard Ernie Sellentin  
Cowichan Valley Steve Housser Lori Lannidinardo Sonia Furstenau Ian Morrison (Ind.)
James Anderson (Liberatarian)
Delta North Scott Hamilton Ravi Kahlon    
Delta South Ian Paton   Larry Colero  
Esquimalt-Metchosin Bard Desjardins Mitzi Dean Andy MacKinnon  
Fraser-Nicola Jackie Tegart   Arthur Green  
Kamloops-North Thompson Peter Milobar Barbara Nederpel Dan ines  
Kamloops-South Thompson Todd Stone Nancy Bepple Donovan Cavers  
Kelowna-Lake Country Norm Letnick   Alison Shaw  
Kelowna-Mission Steve Thompso   Rainer Wilkins  
Kelowna-West Christy Clark Robert Dempsey Robert Mellalieu Brian Theisan (Ind.)
Kootenay East Tom Shypitka Randal Macnair    
Kootenay West   Katrine Conroy    
Langford-Juan de Fuca Cathy Noel John Horgan Brendan Ralfs  
Langely Mary Polak Gail Chaddock-Costello    
Langely East Rich Coleman      
Maple Ridge-Mission Marc Dalton Bob D'Eith Peter Tam  
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Doug Bing Lisa Beare Alex Pope  
Mid Island-Pacific Rim Darren DeLuca Scott Fraser Alicia La Rue  
Nanaimo Paris Gaudet Leonard Krog Kathleen Harris  
Nanaimo-North Cowichan Alana DeLong Doug Routley Lia Versaevel  
Nechako Lakes John Rustad     Jon Rempel (Liberatarian)
Nelson-Creston Tanya Wall Michelle Mungal Kim Charlesworth Jesse O'Leary (Ind.)
Tom Prior (Ind.)
New Westminster   Judy Darcy Jonina Campbell  
North Coast Herb Pond Jennifer Rice    
North Island Dallas Smith Claire Trevena Sue Moen  
North Vancouver- Lonsdale Noami Yamamoto Bowinn Ma Richard Warrington  
North Vancouver-Seymour Jane Thornthwaite   Joshua Johnson ClaytonWelwood (Liberatarian)
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Alex Dutton Bryce Casavant   Andrew Weaver  
Parksville -Qualicum Michelle Stilwelll Sue Powell Glenn Sollitt  
Peace River North Dan Davies Robert Dempsey   Rob Fraser (Ind.)
Jeff Richert (Ind.)
Bob Fedderly (Ind.)
Peace River South Miker Bernier      
Penticton Dan Ashton Tarik Sayeed    
Port Coquitlam   Mike Farnworth Jason Hanley  
Port Moody-Coquitlam Linda Reimar Rick Glumac    
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Matthey Wilson Nicholas Simons Kim Darwin  
Prince George-Valemount Shirley Bond Natalie Fletcher    
Richmond-North Center Teresa Wat Lyren Chiu Ryan Marciniw  
Richmond-South Center Linda Reid Chak Au    
Richmond-Queensborough Jas Johal Aman Singh Michael Wolfe  
Richmond-Stevenston John Yap Kelly Greene Roy Sakata  
Saanich North and the Islands Stephen Roberts Gary Holman Adam Olsen  
Saanich South David Calder Lana Popham Mark Neufeld  
Shuswap Greg Kyllo Sylvia Lindgren Kevin Badcock  
Skeena Ellis Ross Bruce Bidgood    
Stikine Wanda Good Doug Donaldson    
Surrey-Cloverdale Marvin Hunt   Aleksandra Muniak  
Surrey-Fleetwod Peter Fassbender Jagrup Brar Tim Binnema  
Surrey-Green Timbers Brenda Locke Rachna Singh    
Surrey-Guildford Amrik Virk Garry Begg Jodi Murphy  
Surrey-Newton Singh Parihar Harry Bains   Balpreet Bal (Does not specify)
Surrey-Panorama Puneet Sandhar Jinny Sims    
Surrey-South Stephanie Causieux Jonathan Silveira   Gary Hee (Ind.)
Peter Nijenga (Ind.)
Surrey-Whalley Sargy Chima Bruce Ralston    
Surrey-White Rock Tracy Redies Niovi Patsicakis William Marshall  
Vancouver-Fairview Gage Garfinkel George Heyman Louise Boutin  
Vancouver-False Creek Sam Sullivan Morgane Oger Bradley Shende  
Vancouver-Fraserview Suzanne Anton George Chow Eric Kolotyluk  
Vancouver-Hastings   Shane Simpson David Wong  
Vancouver- Kensington Kim Logan Mable Elmore Simon Rear  
Vancouver-Kingsway Trang Nguyen Adrian Dix Ellisa Calder  
Vancouver-Langara Micheal Lee James Wang Janet Fraser  
Vancouver-Mont Pleasant Conny Lin Melanie Mark Jerry Kroll  
Vancouver-Point Grey James Lombardi David Eby Amanda Konkin  
Vancouver-Quilchena Andrew Wilkinson Madeline Lalonde Michael Barkusky  
Vancouver-West End Nigel Elliott Spencer Chandra Herbert James Marshall  
Vernon-Monashee Eric Foster   Keli Westgate  
Victoria-Beacon Hill   Carole James Kalen Harris  
Victoria-Swan Lake   Rob Fleming Chris Maxwell  
West Vancouver-Capilano Ralph Sultan Mehdi Russel Michael Markwick  
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Jordan Sturdy   Dana Taylor